?

Log in

 
 
24 June 2008 @ 09:19 pm
time for some fangirling!!!!!  
Photobucket

these are totally spastic and out of chronological order. i have to mention it because i'm a giant perfectionist and it's REALLY bugging me. but hey, this is what rob does to my brain... *flail*


puppy eyes ♥
Photobucket

*he ponders*
Photobucket

a happy puppy.
Photobucket

Photobucket

lulz i like the V shaped vein pattern on his forehead... V for Vampire I think.
Photobucket

Photobucket

rob, you cannot hide your cuteness. come out!
Photobucket

silly face!!! i will let him under my umbrella.
Photobucket

*plays with hair*
Photobucket

*plays with hair and doll*
Photobucket

*is a pretty pretty princess*
Photobucket

Photobucket

om nommmm!
Photobucket

his hair is so adorable. guh.
Photobucket

ahhh his cheek and hair! omg.
Photobucket

look at that pouty face.
Photobucket

OMG.OMG.
Photobucket

Photobucket

sweet smile.
Photobucket

...still om nommmm!
Photobucket

this is his christmas morning face.
Photobucket

thug.
Photobucket

perfection.
Photobucket

"i throw my head back and laugh. ha ha ha!"
Photobucket

durrrr?
Photobucket

sex.
Photobucket

the other angle of sex.
Photobucket

"psst. this is how to be sexy."
Photobucket

eh??
Photobucket

oh.
Photobucket

bwa ha ha!
Photobucket

mega OM NOM NOM NOMMM!
Photobucket

say whaaa?
Photobucket

lol he has a square do. look at that faceeee.
Photobucket

operation deep throat.
Photobucket

...coughing it up.
Photobucket

lulz whaa?
Photobucket

he's a real G.
Photobucket

i cropped out katie and stan because this picture was NOT ABOUT THEM.
Photobucket

le sigh...
PhotobucketPhotobucket
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
you can shine.loveadair on June 25th, 2008 02:19 am (UTC)
omfg. thank you for this, made my freaking night. HE IS GORGEOUS. and i love the caption "the other angle of sex" so true.
Mrs. Darcy: Georgia Nicolson quote =]scelesta_x on June 25th, 2008 03:04 am (UTC)
=] =] =] he is angelic.
it's really really bad. I CAN'T GET ENOUGH
cateenamors on June 25th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
LOVE. IT. Absolute perfection, go you.
Mrs. Darcy: Twilight]scelesta_x on June 25th, 2008 03:12 am (UTC)
thanks!!
but you can't go wrong with rob... i think it's against the laws of physics actually.
Mostly Lisastitchesofgold on June 25th, 2008 02:31 am (UTC)
His leather pants make me happy every time I see them. :D
I loved this. ♥
i_dont_mind on June 25th, 2008 02:40 am (UTC)
oh DAMN. i'm gonna have some sweet dreams now. MUCH THANKS dollface ; )
earmuffitforme on June 25th, 2008 02:40 am (UTC)
he's pure perfection (:

awesome pic spam bb (: thanks ... made up for twilight tuesday (:
Mrs. Darcy: Georgia Nicolson quote =]scelesta_x on June 25th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
:> yay!!!
ashtray girl.: peace out.laurenshine on June 25th, 2008 02:46 am (UTC)
He is so ridiculously adorable, I don't know how I'm going to make it through Twilight without bursting into a fit of uncontrollable giggles whenever he comes onscreen... which will be a lot, since... he's y'know, the leading man.

OH, RPATTZ, BB. ♥ HOW I LOVE YOU SO.
Mrs. Darcy: Twilight]scelesta_x on June 25th, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
AGREED.
i won't even remember the storyline. i won't be able to compare the book to the film, critique the other vampires, poke fun at jacob, or twitch whenever bella speaks.

we will all be SO PREOCCUPIED WITH HIS FACE.
Susanpooja_r on June 25th, 2008 02:51 am (UTC)
Lmao at your text! Why is he eating the Cedric paper lol?
Mrs. Darcy: Georgia Nicolson quote =]scelesta_x on June 25th, 2008 03:06 am (UTC)
CUZ HE KNOWS HE TASTES SOOOOOO GOOOOOD
Susanpooja_r on June 25th, 2008 03:07 am (UTC)
Lols.
Vanessaelectricbloom on June 25th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
he's so adorable! omg, you made my night =)
Mrs. Darcy: Georgia Nicolson quote =]scelesta_x on June 25th, 2008 03:06 am (UTC)
:D ahh you totally just made mine.
Vanessaelectricbloom on June 25th, 2008 03:11 am (UTC)
yay! :D
Torilivraincoatfree on June 25th, 2008 03:04 am (UTC)
AWESOME picspam.

Lolz, whats with him and Rupert both wearing velvet blazers? Hah I really wish Daniel was wearing one too. (Actually no, cuz he is not as cute.)
Mrs. Darcy: Voldy [hp ootp edition]scelesta_x on June 25th, 2008 03:08 am (UTC)
roflll! well as i mentioned in the picspam, rupert is taking some sexy lessons. i think he's doing pretty well in those classes.
dan THINKS he's sexy just because he's naked with the horses now.
ex_hermyown on June 25th, 2008 03:17 am (UTC)
<3333 I love this picspam so much. I find him irresistibly adorable in the 12th picture. GUH.

LOL. I feel bad for who ever sits next to me during Twilight... between the swooning, squeeing, and possible pinches I think I may drive them crazy. ♥
jude_judith82: Robert Pattinson/Smilejude_judith82 on June 25th, 2008 03:50 am (UTC)
Great picspam. I love that he cannot stop touching his hair. He is too cute.
Naoe Naginagi_schwarz on June 25th, 2008 04:08 am (UTC)
Wow. He's so hot. Thanks for sharing. *drools*
villyblackvilly on June 25th, 2008 04:46 am (UTC)
Oh my, I have never wanted to be a pen cap so much in my life!

Thanks :)
Meliwanturhorror on June 25th, 2008 06:14 am (UTC)
I cannot tell you how big a smile I have on my face right now!
Thank you for the spam and thank you RPattz for exsisting!! lol
Mrs. Darcy: Edward [rpatzscelesta_x on June 26th, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
if he didn't exist, i would have poor standards for men. lol
Lesliejeesh on June 25th, 2008 07:15 am (UTC)
Oh man. Happy happy night! Yummmm yummmm!
His hair is amazing. I want to touch it. Maybe I'll like run my fingers through it if I meet him at Comicon. Just be like "I'm going to touch your hair now" and just do it. HAHAHA!!!
He's so hot dude.
wrongwaytohide on June 25th, 2008 10:28 am (UTC)
he's just adorable. i want to be best friends with him. and hug him. all the time. because best friends do that.
Mrs. Darcy: Georgia Nicolson quote =]scelesta_x on June 26th, 2008 01:30 am (UTC)
Hahah! Then it's time to redefine the term "BEST BEST FRIENDS....."
lover, maybe???? *drools*
wrongwaytohide on June 26th, 2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
hm. lovers. that would be fun. but, i would take best friends, too. haha.
natasharules77natasharules77 on June 25th, 2008 02:32 pm (UTC)
that got my heart racing!
he is sooo gorgeous, it makes my eyes hurt from all teh dazzle on my screen.
how could anyone *not* think that he is the perfect edward?
thank you 4 the rpattz. :)
morganmorgziedoll on June 25th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
your icon is made of pure win.
I LOVE IT. x]
the dark defendercoreycoreycorey on June 25th, 2008 03:39 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU. first picspam i've ever seen that didn't have coloring so bad you cant see the pictures. thank you so much.
Mrs. Darcy: Georgia Nicolson quote =]scelesta_x on June 26th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
=] ahh you made my life just now. i adjusted the color and stuff in each picture because i'm a photoshop freak and a perfectionist. the fact that you noticed these things just made me squeee! ♥ thanks a ton!
Troy McClure: [Robert Pattinson] Lion hair.kasmiradoll on June 25th, 2008 08:10 pm (UTC)
LOVEZ@YOU
Mrs. Darcy: Edward [rpatzscelesta_x on June 26th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
BACK ATCHA ♥
cheesaygoodness on June 26th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
did anyone notice that on the picture he's chewing on, it says "you are welcome to my den of sin", and he drew a really weird face on it.

i wish he'd ask me to his den of sin... :(
Mrs. Darcy: Chairman RoflMaoscelesta_x on June 26th, 2008 01:33 am (UTC)
ROFL.
OME WHAT DOES THAT MEAN?!?!?!
He's hinting at something.
I always knew he would be a fiend in his "den."
cheesaygoodness on June 26th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
it means he's a naughty boy.
i always knew he was.
he is sooo ♥.
Oanhsglitzys on June 26th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC)
Such a gorgeous post, thank you!
N.p1nktarantula on June 27th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC)
lol he likes to chew on things. om onm omn.

precious post which i thank you for. i stole several pictures. I CAN NOT WAIT FOR TWILIGHT! XD
Mrs. Darcy: Twilight]scelesta_x on June 28th, 2008 12:43 am (UTC)
<33 no prob. he's too gorgeous not to share.
EXCEPT when he is chewing on meeeee... ROFLLLL
CrystalSC: ewan - lmaocrystalsc on July 1st, 2008 04:26 am (UTC)
OMG, my stomach hurts from laughing here!! :)

lulz i like the V shaped vein pattern on his forehead... V for Vampire I think.

*is a pretty pretty princess*

this is his christmas morning face.
<- this is the one that made me laugh hardest!

lol he has a square do <-lol I thought the same thing the first time I saw that picture!

operation deep throat...coughing it up.


i literally have tears coming out my eyes. lmao

ah, geez. thanks for this. (i just love ya Rob)

Edited at 2008-07-01 04:27 am (UTC)
Mrs. Darcyscelesta_x on July 2nd, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
LOL!
aww thank you so much!! ♥ i am here to make you all laugh and lick your screens.
CrystalSC: twilight - edward hit thatcrystalsc on July 7th, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
seriously, i keep coming back just for that "This is his christmas morning face!" I can't even think about that without laughing my ass off. i've added this to my memories.

*wipes tears*
Mrs. Darcy: Rob <3scelesta_x on July 7th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥
ahh thanks!! you're awesome.
btw your icon is epic. ROFL
Jenni/Jen/Jennifer/Jen Jen...you pick!: Rob Rawr I'm a lionjenni_cn on August 7th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
Okay, these pictures are so adorable!!! I love how fidgety and cute he is. LOL!!! He reminds me of Hugh Grant when he was younger.

These made my day!